/ About Us / Officers Profile

Profile of officers of the Gurugram Metropolitan Development Authority, Gurugram

# Name of the officers Designation
1 Sh. Sudhir Rajpal (IAS) Chief Executive Officer
3 Sh. Subhash Chander Yadav (IFS) Addl. Chief Executive Officer (Urban Environment)
4 Sh. Suresh Kumar Chahal Joint Chief Executive Officer
5 Ms Madhusmita Moitra Chief Town Planner
6 Dr. Sultan Singh Chief Geospatial Officer (CGO) & Head GIS
7 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Gupta Head (IT Governance)
8 Sh. Ved Pal Gupta Chief Legal Advisor
16 Sh. S.D. Gautam Chief Accounts Officer
10 Sh. P.K. Agarwal Advisor (Smart City)
17 Sh. Mani Ram Sharma Chief General Manager (Mobility)
12 Sh. Ashwani Kumar Sharma Advisor (Electrical)
9 Sh. Rakesh Manocha Advisor (Infrastructure)
13 Sh. Amreek Singh Monitoring & Inspection Officer
14 Sh. Yashpal Sachdeva Advisor (Mobility Planning)
15 Lt Gen Girish Kumar, VSM (Retd) Advisor GIS
21 Sh. Krishan Kumar Dhankhar Consultant Infra-I
22 Col. Rameshwar Dass Singhal General Manager (Traffic)
19 Sh. Rajesh Bansal Chief Engineer, Infra-II
23 Sh. V.K. Sharma Superintending Engineer Infra-I
24 Sh. A.K. Dhankar Superintending Engineer Infra-I
29 Sh. Amit Madholia District Town Planner
31 Major Shaveta Sharma Executive Engineer Infra-I
32 Sh. Amit Kumar Godara Executive Engineer Infra-I
33 Ms. Priya Sardana Project Coordinator Infra-I
34 Sh. Abhinav Verma Executive Engineer Infra-II
35 Sh. Vikas Malik Executive Engineer Infra-II
36 Sh. Parveen Kumar Executive Engineer Infra-II
37 Sh. Vikram Singh Executive Engineer Infra-II
38 Sh Shitij Kumar Engineer-I (Electrical) Infra-II
41 Sh. K.K.Verma Accounts Officer
42 Sh. Gulshan Kumar Accounts Officer
43 Sh. P.C. Pandey Accounts Officer
44 Sh. Sumeet Malik Assistant Town Planner
45 Sh. Kailash Chander Geospatical Officer
46 Sh. Naveen Yadav Geospatical Officer
47 Sh. S.K. Gupta Office Superintendent
53 Sh. Balbir Kamboj PS to CEO
11 R. K. Mehta Advisor (Coordination)
25 Faisal Ibrahim Superintending Engineer, Infra-II
18 Sh. Ashok Kumar Chief Engineer Infra-I
26 Sh. Manjit Kumar Deputy Secretary (Admin)
27 Sh. Purushottam Dass Sharma Deputy Secretary (Sect.)
28 Ms.Prerna Sihag District Town Planner
40 Sh. S.M.Yadav Accounts Officer
49 Sh. Rajiv Lamba Estate Officer
30 Sh. Dharmvir Singh District Town Planner
48 Sh. Dharam Singh Office Superintendent
50 Sh. Vijay Singh Mailk Manager (GA) TDL Stadium
51 Sh. Kailash Raj Ahuja Landscape Architect
52 Ms. Neha Sharma Public Communication Officer
2 Ms. Anju Chaudhry Addl.Chief Executive Officer
20 Ms.Poonam Babbar DRO
39 Sh. R.K. Mittal Engineer-I, Mobility
Contact Numbers of GMDA Officers:     View